Estimated value
£534,492
Median £9,898/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £562,500£632,500
Estimated value: £534,492Last sold (Oct 2019): £460,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near TW2 6SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 SECOND CROSS ROAD TW2 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £562,500 | 59 | £9,534 | D | 85% |
151 LINCOLN AVENUE TW2 6NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 67 | £8,060 | D | 84% |
2 HUNTING GATE MEWS TW2 6RD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £485,000 | 49 | £9,898 | D | 84% |
13 FIRST CROSS ROAD TW2 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £540,750 | 62 | £8,722 | D | 82% |
26 MAY ROAD TW2 6QP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £599,950 | 60 | £9,999 | D | 82% |
14 RUTLAND ROAD TW2 5ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £632,500 | 62 | £10,202 | D | 82% |
107 FULWELL PARK AVENUE TW2 5HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 58 | £8,707 | D | 82% |
5 JORDANS MEWS TW2 5UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 62 | £10,081 | C | 82% |
14 MARSH FARM ROAD TW2 6SH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £497,000 | 56 | £8,875 | D | 81% |