Estimated value
£659,646
Median £8,457/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £640,000£782,000
Estimated value: £659,646Last sold (Dec 2022): £775,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TW2 6RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
151 LINCOLN AVENUE TW2 6NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 67 | £8,060 | D | 90% |
8 WARBURTON ROAD TW2 6EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 89% |
63 HAMILTON ROAD TW2 6SN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £640,000 | 73 | £8,767 | C | 88% |
145 LINCOLN AVENUE TW2 6NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 86 | £8,721 | D | 88% |
22 MEREWAY ROAD TW2 6RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 81 | £8,457 | D | 88% |
119 ELLERMAN AVENUE TW2 6AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £570,000 | 86 | £6,628 | D | 87% |
8 BARNEBY CLOSE TW2 6RR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 74 | £7,568 | C | 86% |
65 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £782,000 | 77 | £10,156 | D | 86% |
5 MAY ROAD TW2 6QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 67 | £7,687 | E | 86% |