HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

59, ELLERMAN AVENUE, TW2 6AA

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£495,273

Median £8,689/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£456,000Median £530,000£700,000
Estimated value: £495,273Last sold (Sept 2014): £389,950

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near TW2 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 GLADSTONE AVENUE
TW2 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£507,00060£8,450E83%
56 HOSPITAL BRIDGE ROAD
TW2 5UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,00060£9,500D83%
8 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
TW2 6AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£530,00061£8,689E81%
53 ROSECROFT GARDENS
TW2 7PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,00059£11,864E80%
66 ELLERMAN AVENUE
TW2 6AL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,00072£7,361E79%
23 STIRLING ROAD
TW2 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,00068£7,647D78%
5 MAY ROAD
TW2 6QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00067£7,687E77%
44 SECOND CROSS ROAD
TW2 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£562,50059£9,534D76%
14 GLASBROOK AVENUE
TW2 6AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£456,00083£5,494D76%
16 FIRST CROSS ROAD
TW2 5QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£620,00065£9,538D76%

Dig deeper into this address