Estimated value
£705,812
Median £9,538/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£456,000Median £691,500£817,000
Estimated value: £705,812Last sold (Apr 2017): £500,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near TW2 5UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 HOSPITAL BRIDGE ROAD TW2 5UJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 60 | £9,500 | D | 88% |
14 GLASBROOK AVENUE TW2 6AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £456,000 | 83 | £5,494 | D | 83% |
17 CHESTNUT ROAD TW2 5QZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 70 | £11,000 | E | 83% |
65 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £782,000 | 77 | £10,156 | D | 82% |
13 LISBON AVENUE TW2 5HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 72 | £8,958 | D | 81% |
12 CHESTNUT ROAD TW2 5QZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £691,500 | 74 | £9,345 | D | 81% |
64 CRANEFORD WAY TW2 7SE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £817,000 | 85 | £9,612 | E | 81% |
16 FIRST CROSS ROAD TW2 5QA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £620,000 | 65 | £9,538 | D | 81% |