Estimated value
£1,941,654
Median £8,866/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£889,000Median £1,750,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,941,654Last sold (Nov 1999): £417,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TW2 5TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 RUNNYMEDE CLOSE TW2 7BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 196 | £4,847 | D | 83% |
9 TRANMERE ROAD TW2 7JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,280,000 | 204 | £6,275 | C | 81% |
17 SPENCER ROAD TW2 5TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £1,950,000 | 235 | £8,298 | D | 81% |
7 WELLESLEY ROAD TW2 5RR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,600,000 | 191 | £8,377 | C | 80% |
9 SPENCER ROAD TW2 5TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £1,900,000 | 204 | £9,314 | D | 80% |
65 POPES AVENUE TW2 5TD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,525,000 | 172 | £8,866 | E | 80% |
21 THE GREEN TW2 5TU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,950,000 | 191 | £10,209 | D | 79% |
246 STAINES ROAD TW2 5AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £889,000 | 135 | £6,585 | D | 78% |