HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

62, SECOND CROSS ROAD, TW2 5RF

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£514,836

Median £9,534/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £570,000£681,250
Estimated value: £514,836Last sold (May 2024): £515,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TW2 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SECOND CROSS ROAD
TW2 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£562,50059£9,534D94%
5 JORDANS MEWS
TW2 5UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£625,00062£10,081C89%
13 FIRST CROSS ROAD
TW2 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,75062£8,722D84%
14 RUTLAND ROAD
TW2 5ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£632,50062£10,202D84%
107 FULWELL PARK AVENUE
TW2 5HG · Terraced
Nov 2025£505,00058£8,707D84%
56 HOSPITAL BRIDGE ROAD
TW2 5UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,00060£9,500D82%
80 SECOND CROSS ROAD
TW2 5RA · Terraced
Aug 2025£681,25053£12,854D81%
7 FULWELL PARK AVENUE
TW2 5HF · Terraced
Oct 2025£630,00066£9,545C80%
GIFFORD LODGE, 25 (FLAT 12) POPES AVENUE
TW2 5TP · Flat
Mar 2026£285,00048£5,938C79%
50 FOURTH CROSS ROAD
TW2 5EL · Terraced
May 2025£525,00059£8,898D78%

Dig deeper into this address