Estimated value
£738,234
Median £7,938/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £635,000£785,000
Estimated value: £738,234Last sold (Jul 2024): £642,500
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TW2 5LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 FIRST CROSS ROAD TW2 5QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £785,000 | 81 | £9,691 | D | 90% |
56 SECOND CROSS ROAD TW2 5RF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 88 | £5,284 | D | 87% |
9 AUGUSTA ROAD TW2 5HW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £635,000 | 80 | £7,938 | D | 86% |
103 TWINING AVENUE TW2 5LW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £572,000 | 100 | £5,720 | D | 86% |
11 MILNER DRIVE TW2 7PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 81 | £6,543 | D | 85% |
65 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £782,000 | 77 | £10,156 | D | 85% |
13 LISBON AVENUE TW2 5HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 72 | £8,958 | D | 84% |
5 NATALIE MEWS TW2 5PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 80 | £7,313 | C | 84% |
37 LISBON AVENUE TW2 5HR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £630,000 | 80 | £7,875 | D | 83% |