Estimated value
£629,271
Median £7,233/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,042Median £691,500£870,000
Estimated value: £629,271Last sold (Jan 2022): £542,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near TW2 5LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 SIXTH CROSS ROAD TW2 5PD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £870,000 | 94 | £9,255 | E | 85% |
72 FORTESCUE AVENUE TW2 5LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 99 | £6,970 | D | 84% |
49 TWINING AVENUE TW2 5LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £622,000 | 86 | £7,233 | D | 84% |
43 RIVERMEADS AVENUE TW2 5JL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 97 | £6,443 | D | 83% |
46 BEECH WAY TW2 5JT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 100 | £7,150 | D | 83% |
14 GLASBROOK AVENUE TW2 6AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £456,000 | 83 | £5,494 | D | 83% |
13 WARREN ROAD TW2 7DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 90 | £8,500 | D | 82% |
65 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £782,000 | 77 | £10,156 | D | 82% |