Estimated value
£661,359
Median £7,431/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £715,000£810,000
Estimated value: £661,359Last sold (Jun 2023): £605,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near TW2 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 BEECH WAY TW2 5JS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 96 | £3,385 | D | 88% |
7 BEECH WAY TW2 5JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £810,000 | 109 | £7,431 | D | 88% |
72 FORTESCUE AVENUE TW2 5LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 99 | £6,970 | D | 87% |
43 RIVERMEADS AVENUE TW2 5JL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 97 | £6,443 | D | 86% |
46 BEECH WAY TW2 5JT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 100 | £7,150 | D | 86% |
14 GLASBROOK AVENUE TW2 6AH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £456,000 | 83 | £5,494 | D | 86% |
13 WARREN ROAD TW2 7DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 90 | £8,500 | D | 85% |
65 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £782,000 | 77 | £10,156 | D | 85% |