HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

62, CAMPBELL ROAD, TW2 5BY

Terraced·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£768,144

Median £7,386/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£572,000Median £772,500£871,000
Estimated value: £768,144Last sold (Oct 2019): £660,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TW2 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 CAMPBELL ROAD
TW2 5BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£782,00077£10,156D88%
83 SHAFTESBURY WAY
TW2 5RW · Terraced
Oct 2025£812,500110£7,386C86%
69 ANDOVER ROAD
TW2 6PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£800,000110£7,273C85%
2A ALBION ROAD
TW2 6QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£720,00091£7,912C84%
76 WARREN ROAD
TW2 7DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£601,00093£6,462C84%
253 LINCOLN AVENUE
TW2 6NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£871,000107£8,140C84%
36 CAMPBELL ROAD
TW2 5BY · Terraced
Nov 2025£772,50075£10,300D84%
103 TWINING AVENUE
TW2 5LW · Terraced
Oct 2025£572,000100£5,720D83%
30 EGERTON ROAD
TW2 7SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£670,00096£6,979C82%
27 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
TW2 6LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,00094£6,223C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address