Estimated value
£286,020
Median £9,534/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £645,000£890,000
Estimated value: £286,020Last sold (Jul 2011): £215,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TW2 5BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £782,000 | 77 | £10,156 | D | 79% |
36 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £772,500 | 75 | £10,300 | D | 75% |
13 LISBON AVENUE TW2 5HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 72 | £8,958 | D | 72% |
44 SECOND CROSS ROAD TW2 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £562,500 | 59 | £9,534 | D | 72% |
26 FIRST CROSS ROAD TW2 5QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £785,000 | 81 | £9,691 | D | 72% |
15 GROVE ROAD TW2 5NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £890,000 | 124 | £7,177 | D | 70% |
13 FIRST CROSS ROAD TW2 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £540,750 | 62 | £8,722 | D | 69% |
28 RUTLAND ROAD TW2 5ER · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
14 RUTLAND ROAD TW2 5ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £632,500 | 62 | £10,202 | D | 69% |