HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

147, STAINES ROAD, TW2 5BD

Semi-detached·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£982,940

Median £7,021/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £889,000£1,565,000
Estimated value: £982,940Last sold (Jun 2023): £1,000,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TW2 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
246 STAINES ROAD
TW2 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£889,000135£6,585D90%
35 WALPOLE ROAD
TW2 5SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,565,000126£12,421C86%
1 BEECH WAY
TW2 5JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£795,000140£5,679C85%
26 BRYANSTON AVENUE
TW2 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000140£6,071D85%
86 SIXTH CROSS ROAD
TW2 5PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000129£9,690D84%
16 RUNNYMEDE GARDENS
TW2 7BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£780,000127£6,142D84%
13 CYPRESS AVENUE
TW2 7JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000129£6,589D83%
309 STAINES ROAD
TW2 5AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£990,000141£7,021E82%
15 GROVE ROAD
TW2 5NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£890,000124£7,177D82%
7 BEECH WAY
TW2 5JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£810,000109£7,431D82%

Dig deeper into this address