HouseValuation
Home·TW19·Valuation

10, OLD MILL PLACE, TW19 5LY

Flat·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,172

Median £4,429/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £280,000£357,500
Estimated value: £301,172Last sold (Jun 2024): £303,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TW19 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OLD SCHOOL COURT
TW19 5BP · Flat
Jan 2026£357,50068£5,257C89%
83 PARK ROAD
TW19 7NT · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00065£4,308C85%
47 PARK ROAD
TW19 7PB · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00070£4,429C85%
CRESSWELL COURT (FLAT 13) DOUGLAS ROAD
TW19 7JD · Flat
Feb 2026£247,00062£3,984C85%
17 DUDLEY PLACE
TW19 7BG · Flat
Feb 2026£257,50067£3,843C85%
PUCCINIA COURT (FLAT 10) YEOMAN DRIVE
TW19 7TX · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00065£3,692C83%
CRESSWELL COURT (FLAT 4) DOUGLAS ROAD
TW19 7JD · Flat
Nov 2025£231,00062£3,726C82%
97 PARK ROAD
TW19 7NT · Flat
Nov 2025£315,00068£4,632C82%
28 JORDANS CLOSE
TW19 7PU · Flat
Oct 2025£300,00060£5,000C81%
WEST PLAZA (FLAT 126) TOWN LANE
TW19 7FH · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00058£4,828C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address