Estimated value
£562,229
Median £4,427/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£441,000Median £525,000£605,000
Estimated value: £562,229Last sold (Aug 2021): £700,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TW18 4XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 LAMMAS CLOSE TW18 4XT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £605,000 | 122 | £4,959 | C | 91% |
16 GEORGIAN CLOSE TW18 4NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £441,000 | 116 | £3,802 | D | 87% |
DOLPHIN COURT (1) BREMER ROAD TW18 4HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 116 | £3,966 | C | 85% |
76 CHARLES ROAD TW18 1JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 115 | £4,435 | C | 84% |
55 LEACROFT TW18 4PB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 131 | £4,427 | C | 84% |
3 WATERS DRIVE TW18 4RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 124 | £3,952 | D | 83% |
61 WRAYSBURY GARDENS TW18 4US · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 120 | £4,625 | D | 82% |
33 WRAYSBURY GARDENS TW18 4US · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 133 | £4,398 | D | 82% |