HouseValuation
Home·TW18·Valuation

208, CHERTSEY LANE, TW18 3LY

Detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£852,025

Median £4,925/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£598,222Median £850,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £852,025Last sold (May 2025): £875,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TW18 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BLACKETT CLOSE
TW18 3NW · Detached
Feb 2026£658,000126£5,222C84%
TWOJAYS TEMPLE GARDENS
TW18 3NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,075,000181£5,939D82%
4 CHARTER PLACE
TW18 2HN · Detached
Nov 2025£895,000176£5,085C82%
OAKDENE GREEN LANE
TW18 3LX · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000204£4,167C82%
78 WENDOVER ROAD
TW18 3DD · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000177£4,802D82%
80 STAINES ROAD
TW18 2SU · Detached
Jan 2026£598,222185£3,234D81%
12 THORPESIDE CLOSE
TW18 3NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£655,000133£4,925C79%
15 BLACKETT CLOSE
TW18 3NW · Detached
Jan 2025£700,000164£4,268C79%
78 STAINES ROAD
TW18 2SU · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000159£5,660C79%
31B AVENUE ROAD
TW18 3AW · Detached
Sept 2025£615,000137£4,489C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address