HouseValuation
Home·TW18·Valuation

192A, CHERTSEY LANE, TW18 3LY

Detached·180·EPC D
Estimated value
£864,360

Median £4,802/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£598,222Median £850,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £864,360Last sold (Jan 2022): £840,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TW18 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TWOJAYS TEMPLE GARDENS
TW18 3NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,075,000181£5,939D85%
208 CHERTSEY LANE
TW18 3LY · Detached
May 2025£875,000173£5,058C85%
OAKDENE GREEN LANE
TW18 3LX · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000204£4,167C85%
78 WENDOVER ROAD
TW18 3DD · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000177£4,802D85%
80 STAINES ROAD
TW18 2SU · Detached
Jan 2026£598,222185£3,234D84%
8 MAYFIELD GARDENS
TW18 3LG · Detached
Dec 2025£650,000145£4,483D82%
71 ASHFORD ROAD
TW18 1RX · Detached
Nov 2025£890,000196£4,541D82%
1 BLACKETT CLOSE
TW18 3NW · Detached
Feb 2026£658,000126£5,222C81%
18 GLOUCESTER DRIVE
TW18 4TY · Detached
Sept 2025£900,000202£4,455D80%
33 SIDNEY ROAD
TW18 4LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£790,000156£5,064D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address