Estimated value
£550,539
Median £5,561/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £595,000£700,000
Estimated value: £550,539Last sold (Jan 2024): £612,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near TW18 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HYTHE ROAD TW18 3ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 100 | £4,700 | D | 82% |
96 PENTON ROAD TW18 2LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 92 | £7,609 | D | 81% |
37 PENTON AVENUE TW18 2NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £592,000 | 94 | £6,298 | D | 81% |
34 GROSVENOR ROAD TW18 2RW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 109 | £4,679 | E | 81% |
14 CHANDOS ROAD TW18 3AT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 92 | £5,217 | D | 80% |
20 FLORENCE GARDENS TW18 1HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £615,000 | 96 | £6,406 | E | 80% |
1 CRAIGWELL CLOSE TW18 3NP · Detached | May 2025 | £575,000 | 94 | £6,117 | D | 79% |
245 STAINES ROAD TW18 2RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 125 | £5,400 | E | 79% |
1 GORING ROAD TW18 3EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 107 | £5,561 | C | 78% |