HouseValuation
Home·TW18·Valuation

84, GARRICK CLOSE, TW18 2PH

Flat·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,752

Median £5,192/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £293,000£390,000
Estimated value: £290,752Last sold (Mar 2016): £195,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near TW18 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RIVERBANK (19) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2QE · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00060£6,500C87%
EDGECUMBE COURT (6) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2ER · Flat
Feb 2026£283,00063£4,492C87%
GRESHAM COURT (12) CHERRY ORCHARD
TW18 2DG · Flat
Feb 2026£184,00049£3,755C87%
RIVERBANK (51) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2QF · Flat
Feb 2026£306,00063£4,857C87%
40A PENTON AVENUE
TW18 2ND · Flat
Nov 2025£357,00061£5,852D87%
1A PENTON AVENUE
TW18 2NA · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00052£5,192C86%
WYTHEGATE (9) RIVERSIDE ROAD
TW18 2LE · Flat
Jan 2026£293,00062£4,726C86%
28 PENTON AVENUE
TW18 2ND · Flat
Oct 2025£260,00050£5,200D86%
RIVERBANK (54) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2QF · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00063£4,365C85%
19 BRIGHTSIDE AVENUE
TW18 1NE · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00057£5,702C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address