HouseValuation
Home·TW18·Valuation

58, PENTON AVENUE, TW18 2ND

Detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£537,382

Median £6,038/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £510,000£700,000
Estimated value: £537,382Last sold (Jun 2018): £540,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near TW18 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 PENTON ROAD
TW18 2LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£700,00092£7,609D86%
37 PENTON AVENUE
TW18 2NA · Detached
Jan 2026£592,00094£6,298D86%
17 WITHEYGATE AVENUE
TW18 2RA · Detached
Sept 2025£600,00076£7,895D82%
136 STAINES ROAD
TW18 2SF · Detached
Aug 2025£490,00093£5,269D81%
34 GROSVENOR ROAD
TW18 2RW · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000109£4,679E80%
20 FLORENCE GARDENS
TW18 1HG · Detached
Sept 2025£615,00096£6,406E80%
32 EDGELL ROAD
TW18 2ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,00081£5,926E79%
27 LANSDOWNE ROAD
TW18 1HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00082£5,976E78%
24 EDGELL ROAD
TW18 2ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£477,00079£6,038D78%
4 BUDEBURY ROAD
TW18 2AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00082£5,366D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address