HouseValuation
Home·TW18·Valuation

40A, PENTON AVENUE, TW18 2ND

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,712

Median £5,192/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £293,000£400,000
Estimated value: £316,712Last sold (Nov 2025): £357,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TW18 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RIVERBANK (19) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2QE · Flat
Feb 2026£390,00060£6,500C87%
EDGECUMBE COURT (6) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2ER · Flat
Feb 2026£283,00063£4,492C87%
RIVERBANK (51) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2QF · Flat
Feb 2026£306,00063£4,857C87%
28 PENTON AVENUE
TW18 2ND · Flat
Oct 2025£260,00050£5,200D86%
1A PENTON AVENUE
TW18 2NA · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00052£5,192C86%
WYTHEGATE (9) RIVERSIDE ROAD
TW18 2LE · Flat
Jan 2026£293,00062£4,726C86%
4 CEDAR CLOSE
TW18 2TF · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00070£5,714E86%
RIVERBANK (54) LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2QF · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00063£4,365C85%
142 KINGSTON ROAD
TW18 1BL · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00069£4,130D84%
19 BRIGHTSIDE AVENUE
TW18 1NE · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00057£5,702C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address