Estimated value
£508,800
Median £5,088/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £510,000£620,000
Estimated value: £508,800Last sold (Dec 2024): £637,500
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TW18 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BEECHCROFT CLOSE TW18 2DN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £620,000 | 100 | £6,200 | B | 89% |
76 CHARLES ROAD TW18 1JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 115 | £4,435 | C | 81% |
1 OLD SCHOOL MEWS TW18 3HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 99 | £4,192 | C | 80% |
15 BROADACRE TW18 2DH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £580,000 | 112 | £5,179 | C | 80% |
119 WATERS DRIVE TW18 4RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 87 | £5,000 | C | 80% |
377 ASHFORD ROAD TW18 1QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 97 | £4,845 | C | 79% |
34 GUILDFORD STREET TW18 2EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 113 | £5,088 | C | 78% |
47 GARRICK CLOSE TW18 2PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 77 | £5,325 | C | 78% |
57 GARRICK CLOSE TW18 2PH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £485,000 | 91 | £5,330 | C | 78% |