Estimated value
£402,560
Median £6,290/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,500Median £389,950£450,000
Estimated value: £402,560Last sold (Dec 2022): £410,599
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near TW18 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 MANOR PLACE TW18 1AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 57 | £6,491 | D | 90% |
53 STAINASH CRESCENT TW18 1AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 73 | £6,164 | C | 87% |
32 KENILWORTH GARDENS TW18 1DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 58 | £7,586 | E | 87% |
99 LALEHAM ROAD TW18 2EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £358,500 | 55 | £6,518 | D | 84% |
23 MANOR PLACE TW18 1AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £389,950 | 62 | £6,290 | C | 84% |
9 WILLOWMEAD TW18 2SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 58 | £6,638 | C | 83% |
64 PETERSFIELD ROAD TW18 1DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £367,000 | 63 | £5,825 | E | 82% |
16 NEW ROAD TW18 3DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £387,000 | 62 | £6,242 | D | 82% |
111 SHAFTESBURY CRESCENT TW18 1QN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £417,500 | 81 | £5,154 | C | 82% |