HouseValuation
Home·TW18·Valuation

22, WORPLE ROAD, TW18 1EA

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£643,055

Median £4,835/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £585,000£725,000
Estimated value: £643,055Last sold (Aug 2003): £240,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TW18 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WORPLE ROAD
TW18 1EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000107£5,421D91%
7 WORPLE ROAD
TW18 1ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000118£5,424D89%
10 SHEPPERTON ROAD
TW18 1SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000115£5,565D88%
26 WORPLE ROAD
TW18 1EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£558,00098£5,694D87%
63 LANSDOWNE ROAD
TW18 1HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000152£4,770C87%
41 BERRYSCROFT ROAD
TW18 1ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000120£4,708D86%
92 SHAFTESBURY CRESCENT
TW18 1QW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£620,000134£4,627D83%
204 KINGSTON ROAD
TW18 1PE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£585,000121£4,835D83%
SALEM COTTAGE VICARAGE LANE
TW18 1UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000105£4,476D83%
66 KNIGHTSBRIDGE CRESCENT
TW18 2QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000126£4,286D83%