HouseValuation
Home·TW17·Valuation

PINE VIEW, TOWPATH, TW17 9LL

Detached·260·EPC A
Estimated value
£1,476,540

Median £5,679/m² in your area × 260 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£720,000Median £1,100,000£1,590,000
Estimated value: £1,476,540Last sold (Jul 2023): £650,000

A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TW17 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE LAURELS PARK ROAD
TW17 9JB · Detached
Apr 2024£960,000239£4,017A74%
RIVERSIDE PARK ROAD
TW17 9JW · Detached
Feb 2026£870,000156£5,577C72%
25 WADHAM CLOSE
TW17 9HT · Detached
May 2025£1,215,000208£5,841C70%
82 MANYGATE LANE
TW17 9EE · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000108£6,667B69%
34 BROADLANDS AVENUE
TW17 9DQ · Detached
May 2025£1,590,000322£4,938C69%
8 RANGE WAY
TW17 9NW · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000134£6,343D69%
10 THE CROFTS
TW17 8SD · Detached
Jan 2025£1,100,000237£4,641C68%
66 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
TW17 9LD · Detached
Mar 2025£1,125,000217£5,184C68%
WATERFRONT SANDHILLS MEADOW
TW17 9HY · Detached
Aug 2024£1,584,000188£8,426B67%
8 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
TW17 9LD · Detached
Aug 2025£920,000162£5,679C66%

Dig deeper into this address