HouseValuation
Home·TW17·Valuation

2, REED PLACE, TW17 9LL

Detached·253·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,410,981

Median £5,577/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£703,000Median £1,015,000£1,590,000
Estimated value: £1,410,981Last sold (Aug 2011): £875,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near TW17 9LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
TW17 9LD · Detached
Mar 2025£1,125,000217£5,184C80%
RIVERSIDE PARK ROAD
TW17 9JW · Detached
Feb 2026£870,000156£5,577C78%
25 WADHAM CLOSE
TW17 9HT · Detached
May 2025£1,215,000208£5,841C76%
34 BROADLANDS AVENUE
TW17 9DQ · Detached
May 2025£1,590,000322£4,938C75%
8 RANGE WAY
TW17 9NW · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000134£6,343D75%
10 THE CROFTS
TW17 8SD · Detached
Jan 2025£1,100,000237£4,641C74%
8 ST NICHOLAS DRIVE
TW17 9LD · Detached
Aug 2025£920,000162£5,679C72%
6 GORDON ROAD
TW17 8JT · Detached
Jul 2025£1,015,000214£4,743C72%
10 SHEPHERDS CLOSE
TW17 9AL · Detached
Aug 2025£703,000169£4,160C72%
9 RANGE WAY
TW17 9NW · Detached
Nov 2025£830,000138£6,014D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address