Estimated value
£511,100
Median £5,380/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £475,000£580,000
Estimated value: £511,100Last sold (Sept 2021): £370,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TW16 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 MILL FARM AVENUE TW16 7DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 85 | £5,353 | C | 90% |
15 THE VALE TW16 7SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 82 | £5,793 | C | 90% |
62 HEATHCROFT AVENUE TW16 7TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £476,000 | 92 | £5,174 | C | 90% |
56 BINGLEY ROAD TW16 7RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 79 | £5,380 | C | 88% |
142B VICARAGE ROAD TW16 7TZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 97 | £5,979 | C | 86% |
22 MILL FARM AVENUE TW16 7DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 85 | £5,588 | C | 85% |
33 HEATHCROFT AVENUE TW16 7SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 94 | £2,340 | D | 85% |
26 BINGLEY ROAD TW16 7RB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | C | 85% |