HouseValuation
Home·TW16·Valuation

4, SUNNA GARDENS, TW16 5EF

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£796,405

Median £5,345/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £732,000£880,000
Estimated value: £796,405Last sold (Feb 2020): £620,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near TW16 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 SUNNA GARDENS
TW16 5EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£850,000142£5,986D90%
64 OAKINGTON DRIVE
TW16 5NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000137£5,109D87%
203 FRENCH STREET
TW16 5LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£732,000144£5,083E83%
14 BATAVIA ROAD
TW16 5NB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£700,000135£5,185D82%
41 KINGSMEAD AVENUE
TW16 5HL · Detached
Mar 2026£880,000165£5,333C82%
20 CLAREMONT AVENUE
TW16 5LX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£775,000145£5,345C82%
10 BRAMWELL CLOSE
TW16 5PU · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000130£5,615D81%
14 SUNNA GARDENS
TW16 5EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£830,000125£6,640C81%
27 KENTON AVENUE
TW16 5AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,012111£6,442C81%
5 THE PENNARDS
TW16 5JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000142£5,141D80%

Dig deeper into this address