HouseValuation
Home·TW16·Valuation

68, STAINES ROAD EAST, TW16 5BB

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£589,335

Median £5,835/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £610,000£715,012
Estimated value: £589,335Last sold (Feb 2015): £412,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near TW16 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 KENTON AVENUE
TW16 5AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,012111£6,442C87%
53 FRENCH STREET
TW16 5JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00095£4,474D86%
22 MARKWAY
TW16 5NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£432,000102£4,235F85%
59 WOLSEY ROAD
TW16 7TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000101£4,851D84%
61 CATHERINE DRIVE
TW16 7TF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,000102£5,392C83%
3 MANOR LANE
TW16 5EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£685,000102£6,716C82%
13 CLAREMONT AVENUE
TW16 5LX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£636,000109£5,835E82%
43 LYNDHURST AVENUE
TW16 6QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00090£6,778D81%
51 FRENCH STREET
TW16 5JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£450,00089£5,056D81%
26 KENTON AVENUE
TW16 5AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£698,000113£6,177D81%

Dig deeper into this address