HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

39, TOWNSEND ROAD, TW15 3PR

Detached·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£397,872

Median £7,368/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £425,000£540,000
Estimated value: £397,872Last sold (Nov 2022): £303,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near TW15 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21A MARLBOROUGH ROAD
TW15 3PZ · Detached
Mar 2025£280,00056£5,000F78%
31 KENILWORTH ROAD
TW15 3EP · Detached
Sept 2025£540,00070£7,714D76%
13 WOLSEY ROAD
TW15 2RA · Detached
Feb 2026£470,00063£7,460D76%
17A MORNINGTON ROAD
TW15 1NP · Detached
May 2025£460,00059£7,797D74%
142 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
TW15 3PD · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00045£9,444C73%
12 CELIA CRESCENT
TW15 3NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£447,00070£6,386D73%
3 ELLIE MEWS
TW15 3BF · Semi-detached
May 2025£368,00059£6,237D72%
12 ARLINGTON ROAD
TW15 2LS · Detached
Mar 2025£420,00057£7,368D72%
13A FELTHAM ROAD
TW15 1DQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£340,00051£6,667E71%
14 SPELTHORNE LANE
TW15 1UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£402,00068£5,912D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address