Estimated value
£492,480
Median £6,080/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £478,000£578,000
Estimated value: £492,480Last sold (Jun 2024): £520,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TW15 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 BROOKSIDE AVENUE TW15 3LY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 88 | £6,080 | C | 92% |
47 RUGGLES BRISE ROAD TW15 3LD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 78 | £5,449 | C | 91% |
1B DESFORD WAY TW15 3AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 90 | £5,556 | C | 86% |
10 MAYFIELD CLOSE TW15 2AT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 74 | £6,284 | C | 86% |
12 CELIA CRESCENT TW15 3NW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £447,000 | 70 | £6,386 | D | 85% |
18 ORCHARD WAY TW15 3AX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 93 | £4,785 | C | 85% |
81 METCALF ROAD TW15 1HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 79 | £6,329 | C | 84% |
13 PORTLAND ROAD TW15 3BU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 80 | £5,500 | D | 84% |