HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

84, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, TW15 2ND

Semi-detached·116·EPC F
Estimated value
£632,780

Median £5,455/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£675,000
Estimated value: £632,780Last sold (Aug 2017): £455,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near TW15 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 FORDBRIDGE ROAD
TW15 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000114£5,570E86%
28 REEDSFIELD ROAD
TW15 2HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000100£5,000D83%
56 VILLAGE WAY
TW15 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000110£5,455D83%
59 GILMORE CRESCENT
TW15 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000116£5,302D81%
25 STANWELL ROAD
TW15 3EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,000114£4,693D80%
8 COLERIDGE ROAD
TW15 2QS · Semi-detached
May 2025£450,000116£3,879E78%
117 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00084£5,714D78%
APPLEDORE SCHOOL ROAD
TW15 2AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£600,000124£4,839E78%
106 WOODTHORPE ROAD
TW15 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£571,00099£5,768D78%
34 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£675,000112£6,027D78%

Dig deeper into this address