HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

64, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, TW15 2ND

Detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£406,824

Median £6,164/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £447,000£540,000
Estimated value: £406,824Last sold (Jan 2018): £472,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near TW15 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WOLSEY ROAD
TW15 2RA · Detached
Feb 2026£470,00063£7,460D87%
505 STAINES ROAD WEST
TW15 2AB · Detached
Aug 2025£427,00075£5,693D81%
37 CHALMERS ROAD
TW15 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£432,00071£6,085E80%
1 NEW PARK ROAD
TW15 1EG · Detached
Nov 2025£447,00075£5,960D79%
10 MAYFIELD CLOSE
TW15 2AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00074£6,284C79%
13 MEADOW ROAD
TW15 1PL · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00073£6,164D78%
31 KENILWORTH ROAD
TW15 3EP · Detached
Sept 2025£540,00070£7,714D77%
12 ARLINGTON ROAD
TW15 2LS · Detached
Mar 2025£420,00057£7,368D77%
60A CHESTERFIELD ROAD
TW15 2ND · Flat
Jan 2026£335,00066£5,076C77%
14 SPELTHORNE LANE
TW15 1UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£402,00068£5,912D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address