HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

112, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, TW15 2ND

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£751,058

Median £4,877/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£548,000Median £650,000£790,000
Estimated value: £751,058Last sold (Oct 2017): £555,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near TW15 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 STANLEY ROAD
TW15 2LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000166£3,916C87%
11A ALBERT ROAD
TW15 2LU · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000140£5,500D83%
174 STANWELL ROAD
TW15 3QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£548,000167£3,281D83%
56 VILLAGE WAY
TW15 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000110£5,455D83%
32 STANWELL ROAD
TW15 3ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£625,000135£4,630D82%
107 WOODTHORPE ROAD
TW15 3JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000159£4,088C81%
59 GILMORE CRESCENT
TW15 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000116£5,302D81%
56 PARKLAND GROVE
TW15 2JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£790,000162£4,877D81%
8 FONTMELL PARK
TW15 2NW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£690,000143£4,825C80%
35 FORDBRIDGE ROAD
TW15 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000114£5,570E80%

Dig deeper into this address