HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

2, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, TW15 2LR

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£472,500

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £465,000£558,000
Estimated value: £472,500Last sold (Sept 2018): £390,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near TW15 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00084£5,714D87%
36 LINKSCROFT AVENUE
TW15 2BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,00080£5,625E85%
10 MAYFIELD CLOSE
TW15 2AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00074£6,284C85%
59 FELTHAM ROAD
TW15 1DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00095£5,474E82%
24 LINKSCROFT AVENUE
TW15 2BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,00093£4,785D82%
28 REEDSFIELD ROAD
TW15 2HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000100£5,000D80%
113 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£345,00077£4,481E80%
135 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£558,00094£5,936B80%
47 RUGGLES BRISE ROAD
TW15 3LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00078£5,449C80%
37 CHALMERS ROAD
TW15 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£432,00071£6,085E80%

Dig deeper into this address