HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

2, TENNYSON ROAD, TW15 2LN

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£415,199

Median £6,197/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£389,950Median £440,000£480,000
Estimated value: £415,199Last sold (Jul 2024): £380,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TW15 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MAYFIELD CLOSE
TW15 2AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00074£6,284C91%
6 ARLINGTON ROAD
TW15 2LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,00071£6,197C85%
17 LINKSCROFT AVENUE
TW15 2BQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£463,00077£6,013C84%
84 FELTHAM HILL ROAD
TW15 2BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00067£6,119C84%
14 SPELTHORNE LANE
TW15 1UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£402,00068£5,912D83%
138 FELTHAM HILL ROAD
TW15 1HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£389,95058£6,723C82%
117 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00084£5,714D81%
13 WOLSEY ROAD
TW15 2RA · Detached
Feb 2026£470,00063£7,460D81%
16 ASHDENE CLOSE
TW15 1UG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00073£5,479C80%
94 STATION CRESCENT
TW15 3HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,00063£6,905C80%

Dig deeper into this address