HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

2, REEDSFIELD ROAD, TW15 2HE

Detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£609,730

Median £5,302/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £615,000£770,000
Estimated value: £609,730Last sold (Jan 2016): £530,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TW15 2HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 REEDSFIELD ROAD
TW15 2HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000100£5,000D90%
4 ECHELFORDE DRIVE
TW15 2ER · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000103£6,214D89%
40 FONTMELL PARK
TW15 2NW · Detached
Aug 2025£655,000126£5,198D84%
11A ALBERT ROAD
TW15 2LU · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000140£5,500D83%
56 VILLAGE WAY
TW15 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000110£5,455D83%
28 SANDELLS AVENUE
TW15 1AL · Detached
Nov 2025£555,000107£5,187D82%
30 SANDELLS AVENUE
TW15 1AL · Detached
Oct 2025£570,000115£4,957D81%
59 GILMORE CRESCENT
TW15 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000116£5,302D81%
3A DORSET ROAD
TW15 3BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000105£5,048E80%
35 FORDBRIDGE ROAD
TW15 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000114£5,570E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address