HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

23, ASHFORD AVENUE, TW15 2BB

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£627,325

Median £5,455/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £600,000£675,000
Estimated value: £627,325Last sold (Jan 2019): £498,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TW15 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 REEDSFIELD ROAD
TW15 2HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000100£5,000D89%
56 VILLAGE WAY
TW15 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000110£5,455D89%
59 GILMORE CRESCENT
TW15 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000116£5,302D87%
35 FORDBRIDGE ROAD
TW15 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000114£5,570E86%
25 STANWELL ROAD
TW15 3EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,000114£4,693D86%
29 ASHFORD AVENUE
TW15 2BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£630,000122£5,164D85%
5 ASHFORD AVENUE
TW15 2BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£575,000128£4,492D84%
117 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00084£5,714D84%
106 WOODTHORPE ROAD
TW15 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£571,00099£5,768D84%
34 DENMAN DRIVE
TW15 2AS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£675,000112£6,027D83%

Dig deeper into this address