HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

21, ASHFORD AVENUE, TW15 2BB

Semi-detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£697,140

Median £5,164/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£770,000
Estimated value: £697,140Last sold (May 2022): £572,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near TW15 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 GILMORE CRESCENT
TW15 2DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000116£5,302D84%
35 FORDBRIDGE ROAD
TW15 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000114£5,570E83%
29 ASHFORD AVENUE
TW15 2BB · Terraced
Aug 2025£630,000122£5,164D82%
8 COLERIDGE ROAD
TW15 2QS · Semi-detached
May 2025£450,000116£3,879E81%
5 ASHFORD AVENUE
TW15 2BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£575,000128£4,492D81%
APPLEDORE SCHOOL ROAD
TW15 2AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£600,000124£4,839E81%
28 REEDSFIELD ROAD
TW15 2HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000100£5,000D80%
11A ALBERT ROAD
TW15 2LU · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000140£5,500D80%
27 CECIL ROAD
TW15 1RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000124£4,234D80%
56 VILLAGE WAY
TW15 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000110£5,455D80%

Dig deeper into this address