HouseValuation
Home·TW14·Valuation

39, HARROW ROAD, TW14 8RT

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£597,555

Median £5,691/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £535,000£575,000
Estimated value: £597,555Last sold (Sept 2022): £480,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TW14 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 IMPERIAL ROAD
TW14 8AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000106£5,047D90%
7 WARFIELD ROAD
TW14 8AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00094£5,638D88%
4 COLONIAL ROAD
TW14 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00098£4,898D88%
116 HATTON ROAD
TW14 8JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,00091£6,044D88%
73 GLADSTONE AVENUE
TW14 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00094£5,691D85%
28 WARFIELD ROAD
TW14 8AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£556,00094£5,915D85%
29 PEACOCK AVENUE
TW14 8ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000101£5,050C85%
352 STAINES ROAD
TW14 8DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£482,00076£6,342D85%
67 SOUTHVILLE ROAD
TW14 8AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,000125£4,120D85%
54 HELEN AVENUE
TW14 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00098£5,867D85%

Dig deeper into this address