Estimated value
£341,271
Median £5,417/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £325,000£500,000
Estimated value: £341,271Last sold (Jun 2022): £320,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TW14 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 WOOLDRIDGE CLOSE TW14 8BH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 59 | £4,356 | C | 87% |
105 BEDFONT CLOSE TW14 8LH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 59 | £2,161 | D | 85% |
VICARAGE COURT (12) HATTON ROAD TW14 8JS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 66 | £4,470 | C | 85% |
2 THE FIRS TW14 8HS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 60 | £5,333 | C | 85% |
34 MONTROSE ROAD TW14 8LP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 60 | £5,417 | C | 85% |
53B FRUEN ROAD TW14 9NT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 55 | £5,727 | C | 84% |
VICARAGE COURT (3) HATTON ROAD TW14 8JS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £338,000 | 66 | £5,121 | C | 82% |
5 DOCKWELL CLOSE TW14 0QA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 60 | £5,500 | C | 81% |
22 HARROW ROAD TW14 8RT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 64 | £6,875 | D | 81% |