Estimated value
£429,846
Median £6,933/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £410,000£430,000
Estimated value: £429,846Last sold (Nov 2004): £190,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TW13 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 PARKFIELD CRESCENT TW13 7LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | C | 90% |
35 PARKFIELD ROAD TW13 7LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £416,000 | 60 | £6,933 | C | 88% |
20 BEAGLE CLOSE TW13 7DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 56 | £7,321 | C | 87% |
32 HANOVER AVENUE TW13 4JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 68 | £5,956 | C | 85% |
16 BRIARWOOD CLOSE TW13 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £404,988 | 53 | £7,641 | C | 85% |
70 FERNSIDE AVENUE TW13 7BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 57 | £6,842 | D | 85% |
25 ELVEDON ROAD TW13 4RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 61 | £6,639 | C | 85% |
21 NEW ROAD TW13 6TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | C | 84% |
7 PINKCOAT CLOSE TW13 7HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 59 | £6,949 | C | 84% |