HouseValuation
Home·TW13·Valuation

2, CAMROSE AVENUE, TW13 7DA

Other·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£598,644

Median £5,543/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £520,000£642,000
Estimated value: £598,644Last sold (Dec 2017): £418,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TW13 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 OXFORD WAY
TW13 6RX · Other
Jan 2026£510,00092£5,543C81%
7 ROEBUCK CLOSE
TW13 7DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00095£4,947C75%
15 ELMWOOD AVENUE
TW13 7BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000101£4,307D75%
1 ELMGATE AVENUE
TW13 7BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£529,000110£4,809D73%
38 HARVEST ROAD
TW13 7JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£555,00094£5,904C73%
27 ELMWOOD AVENUE
TW13 7BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£483,00092£5,250D73%
2A SHAKESPEARE WAY
TW13 7PE · Detached
Feb 2026£642,000126£5,095D72%
26 HAYLING AVENUE
TW13 7JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00077£6,299D72%
3 MARKET PARADE
TW13 6AJ · Other
Sept 2024£585,00099£5,909D72%
15 BEAGLE CLOSE
TW13 7DJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£520,00092£5,652D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address