HouseValuation
Home·TW13·Valuation

2, ROOKERIES CLOSE, TW13 7BG

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£520,572

Median £5,538/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£408,000Median £483,000£560,000
Estimated value: £520,572Last sold (Jun 2000): £167,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near TW13 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ROEBUCK CLOSE
TW13 7DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00095£4,947C87%
3 SYCAMORE CLOSE
TW13 7HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00082£5,549C83%
25 ORDNANCE CLOSE
TW13 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,00084£5,893C82%
142 UXBRIDGE ROAD
TW13 5EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000100£5,600C81%
15 ELMWOOD AVENUE
TW13 7BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000101£4,307D81%
11 HIGHLAND PARK
TW13 4QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£443,00080£5,538C80%
15 EASTBOURNE ROAD
TW13 5HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,000105£4,619C79%
38 HARVEST ROAD
TW13 7JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£555,00094£5,904C79%
14 EASTBOURNE ROAD
TW13 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£408,00090£4,533D79%
27 ELMWOOD AVENUE
TW13 7BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£483,00092£5,250D79%

Dig deeper into this address