HouseValuation
Home·TW13·Valuation

136, UXBRIDGE ROAD, TW13 5EA

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£601,375

Median £4,811/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£408,000Median £560,000£610,000
Estimated value: £601,375Last sold (Aug 2022): £629,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TW13 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
142 UXBRIDGE ROAD
TW13 5EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000100£5,600C90%
12 EXETER ROAD
TW13 5PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000133£3,609D85%
2 BEXHILL CLOSE
TW13 5EZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£490,000108£4,537C83%
5 SOUTH ROAD
TW13 6UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,000109£5,000C82%
18 PORTLAND CRESCENT
TW13 4RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£565,000111£5,090C82%
17 CHERTSEY ROAD
TW13 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000140£4,357D82%
15 EASTBOURNE ROAD
TW13 5HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£485,000105£4,619C81%
16 HANWORTH ROAD
TW13 5AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£587,000122£4,811D81%
14 EASTBOURNE ROAD
TW13 5EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£408,00090£4,533D81%
55 CHERTSEY ROAD
TW13 4RJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£587,500122£4,816C80%

Dig deeper into this address