Estimated value
£160,689
Median £5,541/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,500Median £168,000£205,000
Estimated value: £160,689Last sold (Aug 2014): £125,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near TW13 4TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 32 | £4,531 | C | 97% |
253 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £178,000 | 27 | £6,593 | C | 84% |
254 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 30 | £5,567 | B | 83% |
334 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £165,000 | 28 | £5,893 | C | 81% |
331 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | 29 | £5,517 | C | 80% |
225 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 35 | £5,429 | C | 80% |
227 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £131,500 | 31 | £4,242 | B | 77% |
168 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £168,000 | 32 | £5,250 | D | 77% |
407 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 37 | £5,541 | D | 76% |
379 REDFORD CLOSE TW13 4TL · Flat | Nov 2024 | £180,000 | 30 | £6,000 | D | 75% |