Estimated value
£426,580
Median £6,094/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £412,000£480,000
Estimated value: £426,580Last sold (Dec 2014): £295,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TW13 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HANOVER AVENUE TW13 4JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 68 | £5,956 | C | 90% |
25 ELVEDON ROAD TW13 4RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 61 | £6,639 | C | 90% |
104 HAMILTON ROAD TW13 4PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £412,000 | 76 | £5,421 | C | 90% |
64 HIGHFIELD ROAD TW13 4DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 73 | £6,575 | C | 88% |
130 ROCHESTER AVENUE TW13 4EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 64 | £6,094 | C | 88% |
44 SOUTHCOTE AVENUE TW13 4EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 78 | £5,577 | D | 87% |
31 CRANLEIGH ROAD TW13 4PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 63 | £5,476 | C | 86% |
104 HAMILTON ROAD TW13 4PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 76 | £3,816 | C | 86% |
68 PARKFIELD CRESCENT TW13 7LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 68 | £6,324 | C | 85% |