Estimated value
£367,449
Median £6,933/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £404,988£416,000
Estimated value: £367,449Last sold (Apr 2006): £180,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near TW13 4QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BRIARWOOD CLOSE TW13 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £404,988 | 53 | £7,641 | C | 93% |
11 BRIARWOOD CLOSE TW13 4QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 55 | £7,182 | C | 90% |
19 ST DUNSTANS ROAD TW13 4JY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 56 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
274 HOUNSLOW ROAD TW13 5JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 59 | £7,034 | D | 85% |
70 FERNSIDE AVENUE TW13 7BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 57 | £6,842 | D | 83% |
54 FERNSIDE AVENUE TW13 7BL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 53 | £7,358 | D | 82% |
32 HANOVER AVENUE TW13 4JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 68 | £5,956 | C | 81% |
129 ROCHESTER AVENUE TW13 4EH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 64 | £5,625 | D | 81% |