HouseValuation
Home·TW13·Valuation

27, HAMILTON CLOSE, TW13 4PS

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£487,134

Median £6,014/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£329,000Median £455,000£535,000
Estimated value: £487,134Last sold (Jun 2022): £432,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TW13 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SOUTHCOTE AVENUE
TW13 4EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,00078£5,577D90%
104 HAMILTON ROAD
TW13 4PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£412,00076£5,421C87%
93 ELLINGTON ROAD
TW13 4RH · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00086£5,814D86%
68 SOUTHCOTE AVENUE
TW13 4EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£329,00076£4,329E85%
64 HIGHFIELD ROAD
TW13 4DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£480,00073£6,575C85%
4 RALEIGH ROAD
TW13 4LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£445,00074£6,014D85%
GLEBE COTTAGES (22) TWICKENHAM ROAD
TW13 6HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£455,00074£6,149D84%
299 HOUNSLOW ROAD
TW13 5JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£535,00086£6,221D84%
30 DANESBURY ROAD
TW13 5BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00079£6,266D84%
123 HAMILTON ROAD
TW13 4PU · Terraced
Aug 2025£375,00078£4,808D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address