HouseValuation
Home·TW12·Valuation

57, PRIORY ROAD, TW12 2PG

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£673,464

Median £7,653/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,000Median £675,000£750,000
Estimated value: £673,464Last sold (Feb 2023): £830,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near TW12 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 PRIORY CLOSE
TW12 2QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,00098£7,653D83%
7 SPRING GROVE
TW12 2DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£692,50098£7,066C80%
232 UXBRIDGE ROAD
TW12 1AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,00078£7,692D80%
12 THE GARTH
TW12 1SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,00095£6,316C79%
28C PRIORY ROAD
TW12 2NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£452,00078£5,795E79%
120 BROAD LANE
TW12 3BW · Terraced
Jan 2026£720,00094£7,660E78%
19 SOUTH ROAD
TW12 3PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£730,00081£9,012D78%
48 OLDFIELD ROAD
TW12 2AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£650,000100£6,500D77%
75 LINDEN ROAD
TW12 2JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,00090£7,500D77%
31 AVENUE ROAD
TW12 2BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£670,50079£8,487D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address