HouseValuation
Home·TW12·Valuation

1, HILL HOUSE DRIVE, TW12 2FD

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£750,000

Median £7,500/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £745,000£835,000
Estimated value: £750,000Last sold (Jun 2024): £740,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TW12 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 OLDFIELD ROAD
TW12 2AE · Terraced
Nov 2025£812,50099£8,207C87%
8 RIPLEY ROAD
TW12 2JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000110£7,591D86%
98 LINDEN ROAD
TW12 2JB · Terraced
Sept 2025£650,00096£6,771C85%
94 LINDEN ROAD
TW12 2JB · Terraced
Sept 2025£675,00091£7,418C85%
36 AVENUE ROAD
TW12 2BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£745,000102£7,304D84%
1 SPRING GROVE
TW12 2DP · Terraced
Jul 2025£675,00093£7,258C83%
75 LINDEN ROAD
TW12 2JQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£675,00090£7,500D83%
112 PERCY ROAD
TW12 2JW · Terraced
Jun 2025£830,000111£7,477C83%
9 OLDFIELD ROAD
TW12 2AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,00073£8,425C83%
27 AVENUE ROAD
TW12 2BH · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,00091£8,242D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address